Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 30 of 30
  1. #16
    Member

    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Ok, set to astra 28.2 no channels!!! what have a done?

  2. #17
    Senior Member TK4|2|1's Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    If there's a bright centre to the universe, I'm from the planet that is farthest from.
    Posts
    834
    Thanks
    197
    Thanked 160 Times in 144 Posts
    When was the last time the dish was used?
    Post a screen shot of your tuner config.


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk

  3. #18
    Member

    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Last time used when sky did what they did, tuner config set aa above

  4. #19
    ViX Beta Tester Andy_Hazza's Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Derbyshire, UK
    Posts
    5,702
    Thanks
    1,360
    Thanked 1,644 Times in 1,338 Posts
    You havenít posted your tuner configs. Go into your Tuner Configuration and set both as Simple on 28.2 & Green button to save. Then go into ABM and setup to your needs and then Start Scan.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Vu+ Ultimo 4K with 3TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Twin Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 4K with 1TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 2 with 1TB HDD 'White Edition', 2x DVB-S2 tuners
    Mut@nt HD2400 with 1TB HDD, 4x DVB-S2 tuners
    Fixed 28.2E Technomate 65cm Mesh Satellite Dish with Inverto Unicable II/JESS LNB and Inverto Unicable Splitter
    Fixed 28.2E Sky Zone 1 45cm Satellite Dish with Octo LNB
    (All receivers installed with the latest Dev build)

  5. #20
    Senior Member TK4|2|1's Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    If there's a bright centre to the universe, I'm from the planet that is farthest from.
    Posts
    834
    Thanks
    197
    Thanked 160 Times in 144 Posts
    You didnít have sky q did you? If so, wonít work.


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk

  6. #21
    ViX Beta Tester Andy_Hazza's Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Derbyshire, UK
    Posts
    5,702
    Thanks
    1,360
    Thanked 1,644 Times in 1,338 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by TK4|2|1 View Post
    You didnít have sky q did you? If so, wonít work.


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
    Good point Batman.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Vu+ Ultimo 4K with 3TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Twin Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 4K with 1TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 2 with 1TB HDD 'White Edition', 2x DVB-S2 tuners
    Mut@nt HD2400 with 1TB HDD, 4x DVB-S2 tuners
    Fixed 28.2E Technomate 65cm Mesh Satellite Dish with Inverto Unicable II/JESS LNB and Inverto Unicable Splitter
    Fixed 28.2E Sky Zone 1 45cm Satellite Dish with Octo LNB
    (All receivers installed with the latest Dev build)

  7. #22
    Member

    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

  8. #23
    Senior Member TK4|2|1's Avatar

    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    If there's a bright centre to the universe, I'm from the planet that is farthest from.
    Posts
    834
    Thanks
    197
    Thanked 160 Times in 144 Posts

    Setup technomate tm-2t

    Thatís not tuner config.

    Go to tuner setup, set both tuners to simple Astra 28 and save.
    Go to autobouquet maker providers select freesat uk yes
    Select freesat area for where you live (mine is midlands)
    Leave everything else for now
    Press green
    Select start scan.


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk
    Last edited by TK4|2|1; 13-02-18 at 19:02.

  9. #24
    Member

    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Ok will take pic

  10. #25
    ViX Beta Tester Andy_Hazza's Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Derbyshire, UK
    Posts
    5,702
    Thanks
    1,360
    Thanked 1,644 Times in 1,338 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by gsc1ugs View Post
    Ok will take pic
    Take proper pics using OpenWebIf and not on the phone. Its so much better and cleaner.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Vu+ Ultimo 4K with 3TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Twin Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 4K with 1TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 2 with 1TB HDD 'White Edition', 2x DVB-S2 tuners
    Mut@nt HD2400 with 1TB HDD, 4x DVB-S2 tuners
    Fixed 28.2E Technomate 65cm Mesh Satellite Dish with Inverto Unicable II/JESS LNB and Inverto Unicable Splitter
    Fixed 28.2E Sky Zone 1 45cm Satellite Dish with Octo LNB
    (All receivers installed with the latest Dev build)

  11. #26
    Member

    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Cant use openwebif cant download image... this is tuner config sorry for quality IMG_3551.jpg

  12. #27
    ViX Beta Tester Andy_Hazza's Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Derbyshire, UK
    Posts
    5,702
    Thanks
    1,360
    Thanked 1,644 Times in 1,338 Posts
    As posted elsewhere, have you had a SkyQ installation since using the e2 receiver last?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Vu+ Ultimo 4K with 3TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Twin Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 4K with 1TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 2 with 1TB HDD 'White Edition', 2x DVB-S2 tuners
    Mut@nt HD2400 with 1TB HDD, 4x DVB-S2 tuners
    Fixed 28.2E Technomate 65cm Mesh Satellite Dish with Inverto Unicable II/JESS LNB and Inverto Unicable Splitter
    Fixed 28.2E Sky Zone 1 45cm Satellite Dish with Octo LNB
    (All receivers installed with the latest Dev build)

  13. #28
    Member

    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    No never had skyQ

  14. #29
    Member

    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    51
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Any ideas>? is the vix version ok? latest

  15. #30
    ViX Beta Tester Andy_Hazza's Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Derbyshire, UK
    Posts
    5,702
    Thanks
    1,360
    Thanked 1,644 Times in 1,338 Posts
    Must be something wrong with your cabling or dish/lnb etc. Only other thing is to try an older ViX image and see if that rules out a problem with the latest ViX image.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Vu+ Ultimo 4K with 3TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Twin Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 4K with 1TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 2 with 1TB HDD 'White Edition', 2x DVB-S2 tuners
    Mut@nt HD2400 with 1TB HDD, 4x DVB-S2 tuners
    Fixed 28.2E Technomate 65cm Mesh Satellite Dish with Inverto Unicable II/JESS LNB and Inverto Unicable Splitter
    Fixed 28.2E Sky Zone 1 45cm Satellite Dish with Octo LNB
    (All receivers installed with the latest Dev build)

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •