Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Recordings font overlapping

  1. #1

    Title
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    85
    Thanks
    87
    Thanked 16 Times in 6 Posts

    Recordings font overlapping

    Hi Guys

    I have just bought a new box from our sponsers to replace my aging ET9200. Absolutely nothing wrong with the box, and great service by the way!
    I have installed the Blue-HD Skin and have noticed looking at the Recordings menu that the rows are overlapping:

    Recordings.jpg

    The 'old' me would know how to correct this immediately, but I am somewhat of a lapsed user and am embarrassed to admit that I no longer have any idea

    Any help would be gratefully appreciated.

    Regards
    shaft

  2. #2
    Willo3092's Avatar
    Title
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Location
    East Midlands
    Posts
    420
    Thanks
    414
    Thanked 216 Times in 151 Posts
    Press MENU > CONFIGURATION and change number of rows to something like 8

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Willo3092 For This Useful Post:

    shaft (20-09-20)

  4. #3

    Title
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    85
    Thanks
    87
    Thanked 16 Times in 6 Posts
    Thanks for the reply Willo, but I cannot see a 'Configuration' menu. What is the path please?

  5. #4

    Title
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    3,347
    Thanks
    318
    Thanked 805 Times in 681 Posts
    Press menu when viewing the movielist. Then select settings.

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to ccs For This Useful Post:

    shaft (20-09-20)

  7. #5

    Title
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    85
    Thanks
    87
    Thanked 16 Times in 6 Posts
    Thanks ccs. I'm pretty certain I tried that and nothing happened. I will try again in a while.

  8. #6

    Title
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    85
    Thanks
    87
    Thanked 16 Times in 6 Posts
    Just tried again, Menu button not working from within the Planner menu :-(

  9. #7

    Title
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    85
    Thanks
    87
    Thanked 16 Times in 6 Posts
    Okay, reflashed again and now Menu button is working. Thanks for your advice chaps.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
This website uses cookies
We use cookies to store session information to facilitate remembering your login information, to allow you to save website preferences, to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.