Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 21 of 21
  1. #16
    Senior Member

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    263
    Thanks
    26
    Thanked 10 Times in 10 Posts
    Is there something specific you want me to do?

    I'm watching a TV channel then I press the TV/Radio button. It shows a list of bouquet categories such as Entertainment, News, etc. There's no radio bouquet.

  2. #17
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    18,327
    Thanks
    4,842
    Thanked 7,150 Times in 4,833 Posts
    Are you sure you transfer of files completed and was to correct location?

    Does it not toggle between radio and TV bouquets?
    Do you see the skyfan radio bouquet?

  3. #18
    The Boss Sicilian's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    28,340
    Thanks
    22,382
    Thanked 25,072 Times in 7,188 Posts
    Its a driver bug, work around as follows:

    Menu > Setup > User Interface > Button Setup > Press 'TV/Radio' button on your remote > Navigate to infobar and press ok > Select 'Switch to Radio mode' and press ok > Also select 'Switch to TV Mode' and press ok. This will asign two functions to the button. Press Green to save.

    Now pressing TV/Radio button will ask you what mode you want to switch too.
    D I S C L A I M E R

    My right to post information is protected under the rights for freedom act. In all instances, information discussed here on my posts are either hypothetical in nature, out of general curiosity, common knowledge, public knowledge, or role-play. Any use of the collective descriptions and shared knowledge from any of my posts are at the sole discretion of the reader. I am not responsible for what you do with it!

    Follow us on Twitter 0penViX
    Rules can be found
    HERE
    Support our sponsor World-Of-Satellite
    HERE
    GIGABLUE UHD QUAD 4K, GIGABLUE UHD UE 4K, MUTANT HD51, VU+ ULTIMO 4K
    Triax 1.1m Powered by TM2600, Technomate 80cm Powered by TM-2600 and Fixed 28.2 Zone 2 dish





  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Sicilian For This Useful Post:

    abu baniaz (09-01-19),SkyFan (09-01-19)

  5. #19
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    18,327
    Thanks
    4,842
    Thanked 7,150 Times in 4,833 Posts
    I have arranged for the webif remote to be updated too. It ships with two remotes. Change will be in two Vix images as the next one is already underway.

  6. #20
    Senior Member

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    263
    Thanks
    26
    Thanked 10 Times in 10 Posts
    Thank you both for your help. It's working now after changing the button setup.
    I now have a list of radio channels and also a Skyfan radio channels bouquet which has just the radio channels I chose. Was that from my custom ABM bouquet I created or did you guys create that bouquet for me? If you did, how do I edit it to add more radio stations?

  7. #21
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    18,327
    Thanks
    4,842
    Thanked 7,150 Times in 4,833 Posts
    I created the bouquet for you. There are several ways to edit your bouquets. If it is the odd channel, just copy/move it with your remote. If it's lots of services, use a settings editor like e-channelizer or the function in openwebif.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to abu baniaz For This Useful Post:

    SkyFan (09-01-19)

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
This website uses cookies
We use cookies to store session information to facilitate remembering your login information, to allow you to save website preferences, to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.