Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Senior Member

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    366
    Thanks
    35
    Thanked 66 Times in 31 Posts

    ABM bouquet issue

    Hi guys,

    Having a problem with ABM.

    For some reason when I select my providers I dont get the option of what bouquet i want to generate. So for example if I select London HD there is no further option below.

    I have both virgin and sky selected

    Any ideas?

  2. #2
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member


    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    2,199
    Thanks
    198
    Thanked 461 Times in 404 Posts
    Maybe you need to enable expert mode in ABM's Configure menu ??

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to ccs For This Useful Post:

    abu baniaz (30-11-18)

  4. #3
    ViX Beta Tester Andy_Hazza's Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Derbyshire, UK
    Posts
    6,236
    Thanks
    1,649
    Thanked 1,764 Times in 1,448 Posts
    Do you have a satellite dish and feeds connected to your receiver?
    What happens if you try a different region, I.e. London Custom?


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Vu+ Ultimo 4K with 3TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Twin Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 4K with 1TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 2 with 1TB HDD 'White Edition', 2x DVB-S2 tuners
    Mut@nt HD2400 with 1TB HDD, 4x DVB-S2 tuners
    Fixed 28.2E Technomate 65cm Mesh Satellite Dish with Inverto Unicable II/JESS LNB and Inverto Unicable Splitter
    Fixed 28.2E Sky Zone 1 45cm Satellite Dish with Octo LNB
    (All receivers installed with the latest Dev build)

  5. #4
    Senior Member

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    366
    Thanks
    35
    Thanked 66 Times in 31 Posts
    The expert menu doesn't have any information regarding bouquets.

    I have satellite feed and cable feed too and they are all receiving signals.

    No matter what bouquet i select I have the same issue. There is no detailed option for either virgin or sky.

  6. #5
    Senior Member

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    366
    Thanks
    35
    Thanked 66 Times in 31 Posts
    Just to add i am on version 5.2.015

  7. #6
    Senior Member

    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    366
    Thanks
    35
    Thanked 66 Times in 31 Posts
    Looks like setting the setting to expert has fixed it! Once that is selected and I go to provider i have the options!

    Thanks

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Rahat786786 For This Useful Post:

    Andy_Hazza (30-11-18)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
This website uses cookies
We use cookies to store session information to facilitate remembering your login information, to allow you to save website preferences, to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.