Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member


    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Stafford
    Posts
    842
    Thanks
    199
    Thanked 169 Times in 151 Posts

    Bouquets missing

    Updating a mates box. Latest image 027 installed and config files updated (with some help) but some bouquets that are on my box are not appearing on my mates box. PLUS 1 for instance.
    Also Ch4 is SD (can not find HD anywhere) I do have SWAP enabled.
    VU+ Solo2 HDD Harmony 650 remote
    Mutant HD51 4K
    VU+ Zero
    Edision OS MINI

  2. #2
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    16,996
    Thanks
    4,570
    Thanked 6,650 Times in 4,495 Posts
    Log please

  3. #3
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member


    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Stafford
    Posts
    842
    Thanks
    199
    Thanked 169 Times in 151 Posts
    What Log Abu ? I'm only aware of crash logs.
    VU+ Solo2 HDD Harmony 650 remote
    Mutant HD51 4K
    VU+ Zero
    Edision OS MINI

  4. #4

  5. #5
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    adm's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Southend on Sea, UK
    Posts
    701
    Thanks
    19
    Thanked 248 Times in 196 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Willmoore View Post
    Updating a mates box. Latest image 027 installed and config files updated (with some help) but some bouquets that are on my box are not appearing on my mates box. PLUS 1 for instance.
    Also Ch4 is SD (can not find HD anywhere) I do have SWAP enabled.
    Could the channel 4 HD problem be...
    https://www.freesat.co.uk/news/all4-4hd-leave-freesat/
    Last edited by adm; 02-06-18 at 08:06.
    Extrend ET10K, 2 x satellite tuners 28.2 (UK Freesat channels), 2 x hybrid (UK Freeview channels)

  6. #6
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    16,996
    Thanks
    4,570
    Thanked 6,650 Times in 4,495 Posts

    Bouquets missing

    Yes, you might be right. One setup for Sky, other setup for Freesat. Log will show exact settings used and remove guess work.



    Sent from my HTC One M9PLUS using Forum Fiend v1.3.3.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •