Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member


    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Stafford
    Posts
    844
    Thanks
    201
    Thanked 170 Times in 151 Posts

    Bouquets missing

    Updating a mates box. Latest image 027 installed and config files updated (with some help) but some bouquets that are on my box are not appearing on my mates box. PLUS 1 for instance.
    Also Ch4 is SD (can not find HD anywhere) I do have SWAP enabled.
    VU+ Solo2 HDD Harmony 650 remote
    Mutant HD51 4K
    VU+ Zero
    Edision OS MINI

  2. #2
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    17,547
    Thanks
    4,673
    Thanked 6,877 Times in 4,633 Posts
    Log please

  3. #3
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member


    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Stafford
    Posts
    844
    Thanks
    201
    Thanked 170 Times in 151 Posts
    What Log Abu ? I'm only aware of crash logs.
    VU+ Solo2 HDD Harmony 650 remote
    Mutant HD51 4K
    VU+ Zero
    Edision OS MINI

  4. #4

  5. #5
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    adm's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Southend on Sea, UK
    Posts
    744
    Thanks
    21
    Thanked 260 Times in 206 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Willmoore View Post
    Updating a mates box. Latest image 027 installed and config files updated (with some help) but some bouquets that are on my box are not appearing on my mates box. PLUS 1 for instance.
    Also Ch4 is SD (can not find HD anywhere) I do have SWAP enabled.
    Could the channel 4 HD problem be...
    https://www.freesat.co.uk/news/all4-4hd-leave-freesat/
    Last edited by adm; 02-06-18 at 08:06.
    Extrend ET10K, 2 x satellite tuners 28.2 (UK Freesat channels), 2 x hybrid (UK Freeview channels)

  6. #6
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    17,547
    Thanks
    4,673
    Thanked 6,877 Times in 4,633 Posts

    Bouquets missing

    Yes, you might be right. One setup for Sky, other setup for Freesat. Log will show exact settings used and remove guess work.



    Sent from my HTC One M9PLUS using Forum Fiend v1.3.3.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
This website uses cookies
We use cookies to store session information to facilitate remembering your login information, to allow you to save website preferences, to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.