Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 61 to 70 of 70
  1. #61
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    Ashley69's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    1,066
    Thanks
    195
    Thanked 279 Times in 238 Posts
    Auto Pilot off.
    Fresh flash done. Have said yes to network screens. It told me packages have been updated. No plugins installed.
    Plugins still missing.
    IMG_0105.jpg

    Whats the next step please?
    Mut@nt HD51 4K, VU+Duo 2..
    Edision OS MINI, New Apple TV 4k
    Amazon Echo, Amazon Dot


  2. #62
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    Ashley69's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    1,066
    Thanks
    195
    Thanked 279 Times in 238 Posts
    Sorry. Have to go out now. Will pick up tomorrow. Thanks
    Mut@nt HD51 4K, VU+Duo 2..
    Edision OS MINI, New Apple TV 4k
    Amazon Echo, Amazon Dot


  3. #63
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    17,420
    Thanks
    4,649
    Thanked 6,823 Times in 4,602 Posts
    I should be getting mutant hd51 next week. I 'll debug the issue.

    For now, install by command line.

  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to abu baniaz For This Useful Post:

    Ashley69 (23-03-18),Sicilian (24-03-18)

  5. #64
    The Boss Sicilian's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    27,444
    Thanks
    21,964
    Thanked 24,576 Times in 6,914 Posts
    I've just trashed the HD51 feeds, re-uploading fresh.

    When status is green on openvix site: http://www.openvix.co.uk/

    Try again please.
    D I S C L A I M E R

    My right to post information is protected under the rights for freedom act. In all instances, information discussed here on my posts are either hypothetical in nature, out of general curiosity, common knowledge, public knowledge, or role-play. Any use of the collective descriptions and shared knowledge from any of my posts are at the sole discretion of the reader. I am not responsible for what you do with it!

    Follow us on Twitter 0penViX
    Rules can be found
    HERE
    Support our sponsor World-Of-Satellite
    HERE
    GIGABLUE UHD QUAD 4K, GIGABLUE UHD UE 4K, MUTANT HD51, VU+ ULTIMO 4K
    Triax 1.1m Powered by TM2600, Technomate 80cm Powered by TM-2600 and Fixed 28.2 Zone 2 dish





  6. The Following User Says Thank You to Sicilian For This Useful Post:

    abu baniaz (24-03-18)

  7. #65
    The Boss Sicilian's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    27,444
    Thanks
    21,964
    Thanked 24,576 Times in 6,914 Posts
    Fresh HD51 feeds online, please check. You'll need to remove HRTuner if you have it installed.
    D I S C L A I M E R

    My right to post information is protected under the rights for freedom act. In all instances, information discussed here on my posts are either hypothetical in nature, out of general curiosity, common knowledge, public knowledge, or role-play. Any use of the collective descriptions and shared knowledge from any of my posts are at the sole discretion of the reader. I am not responsible for what you do with it!

    Follow us on Twitter 0penViX
    Rules can be found
    HERE
    Support our sponsor World-Of-Satellite
    HERE
    GIGABLUE UHD QUAD 4K, GIGABLUE UHD UE 4K, MUTANT HD51, VU+ ULTIMO 4K
    Triax 1.1m Powered by TM2600, Technomate 80cm Powered by TM-2600 and Fixed 28.2 Zone 2 dish





  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Sicilian For This Useful Post:

    Ashley69 (24-03-18)

  9. #66
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member


    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Posts
    260
    Thanks
    92
    Thanked 105 Times in 63 Posts
    No softcam section on my HD51 or HRTuner in extensions. I don't use either so not a problem for me, posting for information only.
    Last edited by maxben; 24-03-18 at 17:54.

  10. #67
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    Ashley69's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    1,066
    Thanks
    195
    Thanked 279 Times in 238 Posts
    Plugins still missing. Softcam menu missing. HrTunerProxy missing.
    Mut@nt HD51 4K, VU+Duo 2..
    Edision OS MINI, New Apple TV 4k
    Amazon Echo, Amazon Dot


  11. #68
    The Boss Sicilian's Avatar

    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    27,444
    Thanks
    21,964
    Thanked 24,576 Times in 6,914 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Ashley69 View Post
    Plugins still missing. Softcam menu missing. HrTunerProxy missing.
    Did you fresh flash with no restore?
    D I S C L A I M E R

    My right to post information is protected under the rights for freedom act. In all instances, information discussed here on my posts are either hypothetical in nature, out of general curiosity, common knowledge, public knowledge, or role-play. Any use of the collective descriptions and shared knowledge from any of my posts are at the sole discretion of the reader. I am not responsible for what you do with it!

    Follow us on Twitter 0penViX
    Rules can be found
    HERE
    Support our sponsor World-Of-Satellite
    HERE
    GIGABLUE UHD QUAD 4K, GIGABLUE UHD UE 4K, MUTANT HD51, VU+ ULTIMO 4K
    Triax 1.1m Powered by TM2600, Technomate 80cm Powered by TM-2600 and Fixed 28.2 Zone 2 dish





  12. #69
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    Ashley69's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    1,066
    Thanks
    195
    Thanked 279 Times in 238 Posts
    Fresh flash done with 5.1.022. No restore. No plugins downloaded. Missing Plugins still not there.
    Mut@nt HD51 4K, VU+Duo 2..
    Edision OS MINI, New Apple TV 4k
    Amazon Echo, Amazon Dot


  13. The Following User Says Thank You to Ashley69 For This Useful Post:

    Sicilian (25-03-18)

  14. #70
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    Ashley69's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    1,066
    Thanks
    195
    Thanked 279 Times in 238 Posts
    Bingo

    I was going through my Asus Router network security to see what was trying to come through.
    On checking my malicious site blocking I picked up that it was blocking openvix website at the times corresponding with my reflashing when trying to resolve my issue.
    For some reason Trend Micro database is picking up that it is a malicious website with the name Mutant.
    Anyway I turned it off and reflashed and hey presto the plugins were there.
    To double check I reflashed my second Mutant with network security enabled and the plugins were not there.
    I turned the security off and reflashed and the plugins were there.
    Hope this might help anyone else having this issue.
    Mut@nt HD51 4K, VU+Duo 2..
    Edision OS MINI, New Apple TV 4k
    Amazon Echo, Amazon Dot


  15. The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to Ashley69 For This Useful Post:

    abu baniaz (25-03-18),Andy_Hazza (26-03-18),dsayers (25-03-18),Sicilian (26-03-18)

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
This website uses cookies
We use cookies to store session information to facilitate remembering your login information, to allow you to save website preferences, to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners.