Page 43 of 43 FirstFirst ... 33414243
Results 631 to 643 of 643
  1. #631
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    duoduo's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    North West Seaside
    Posts
    1,804
    Thanks
    583
    Thanked 362 Times in 289 Posts
    Hi guys,

    I have recently installed Hades image setup ABM with the swap option but on my sports bouquet it is showing the HD channels for 401-407 instead of the SD versions first. Can anyone phase explain how to sort this or what there setup within ABM is?

    Thanks
    Vix image (usually latest) - VU Solo 4K- WD 1TB INTERNAL HDD - 28.2E FIXED and 1 Cable tuner

    If my response has helped you, don't forget to hit the thanks button below.
    I appreciate you appreciate me

  2. #632
    ViX Beta Tester Andy_Hazza's Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Derbyshire, UK
    Posts
    5,369
    Thanks
    1,292
    Thanked 1,572 Times in 1,278 Posts
    In providers you need to select custom(Region) not the (Region) one. Scroll through till you come across the custom(region) ones n select your custom(region) and rescan. 🏼


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
    Vu+ Ultimo 4K with 3TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Twin Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 4K with 1TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 2 with 1TB HDD 'White Edition', 2x DVB-S2 tuners
    Mut@nt HD2400 with 1TB HDD, 4x DVB-S2 tuners
    Fixed 28.2E Technomate 65cm Mesh Satellite Dish with Inverto Unicable II/JESS LNB and Inverto Unicable Splitter
    Fixed 28.2E Sky Zone 1 45cm Satellite Dish with Octo LNB
    (All receivers installed with the latest Dev build)

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Andy_Hazza For This Useful Post:

    duoduo (02-05-15)

  4. #633
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    duoduo's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    North West Seaside
    Posts
    1,804
    Thanks
    583
    Thanked 362 Times in 289 Posts
    Andy do you mean where I have chosen Granada?
    Vix image (usually latest) - VU Solo 4K- WD 1TB INTERNAL HDD - 28.2E FIXED and 1 Cable tuner

    If my response has helped you, don't forget to hit the thanks button below.
    I appreciate you appreciate me

  5. #634
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    15,668
    Thanks
    4,323
    Thanked 6,064 Times in 4,115 Posts
    Select "Granada custom", not Granada HD or Granada SD

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to abu baniaz For This Useful Post:

    duoduo (02-05-15)

  7. #635
    Forum Supporter
    Donated Member
    duoduo's Avatar

    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    North West Seaside
    Posts
    1,804
    Thanks
    583
    Thanked 362 Times in 289 Posts
    Thanks guys,sorted .. Sorry to be awkward but is there away to make Mutv into the HD version on this bouquet instead of SD version? I have chosen HD swap but hadn't made any difference.
    Vix image (usually latest) - VU Solo 4K- WD 1TB INTERNAL HDD - 28.2E FIXED and 1 Cable tuner

    If my response has helped you, don't forget to hit the thanks button below.
    I appreciate you appreciate me

  8. #636
    ViX Beta Tester Andy_Hazza's Avatar

    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Derbyshire, UK
    Posts
    5,369
    Thanks
    1,292
    Thanked 1,572 Times in 1,278 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by lgleave22 View Post
    Thanks guys,sorted .. Sorry to be awkward but is there away to make Mutv into the HD version on this bouquet instead of SD version? I have chosen HD swap but hadn't made any difference.
    MUTV HD is that viewable?
    Vu+ Ultimo 4K with 3TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Twin Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 4K with 1TB HDD, Dual FBC (Sat) tuners, 1x Hybrid DVB-C/T/T2 tuner
    Vu+ Solo 2 with 1TB HDD 'White Edition', 2x DVB-S2 tuners
    Mut@nt HD2400 with 1TB HDD, 4x DVB-S2 tuners
    Fixed 28.2E Technomate 65cm Mesh Satellite Dish with Inverto Unicable II/JESS LNB and Inverto Unicable Splitter
    Fixed 28.2E Sky Zone 1 45cm Satellite Dish with Octo LNB
    (All receivers installed with the latest Dev build)

  9. #637
    Member mobileman's Avatar

    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    The Toon
    Posts
    62
    Thanks
    145
    Thanked 11 Times in 10 Posts
    guys im using abm to generate my boquets but im nt getting any channel 5 hd when using the change channels to hd option, how do i add this if possible

  10. #638
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    15,668
    Thanks
    4,323
    Thanked 6,064 Times in 4,115 Posts
    You should start your own thread with debug logs so we don't have to guess settings being used

    however, you cant view the channel

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to abu baniaz For This Useful Post:

    mobileman (18-07-15)

  12. #639
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    15,668
    Thanks
    4,323
    Thanked 6,064 Times in 4,115 Posts
    If you need support with ABM

    See this thread for requirements for logs. It saves asking questions to find out what settings you are using. This will help to assist you quicker.
    http://www.world-of-satellite.com/sh...port-questions

    Start your own thread in the ABM support section. The more information you provide the better.
    http://www.world-of-satellite.com/fo...port-Discusson

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to abu baniaz For This Useful Post:

    mobileman (19-07-15)

  14. #640
    Senior Member

    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    213
    Thanks
    71
    Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
    I have my ABM running great, but I haven't got all the bt sports hd channels and only receiving bt sports 1 hd with the rest being in sd. Anyone have any ideas where I going wrong.

  15. #641
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    15,668
    Thanks
    4,323
    Thanked 6,064 Times in 4,115 Posts
    You are not uploading your debug logs per this thread: http://www.world-of-satellite.com/sh...port-questions

    You may have an older version which not had the hacks to account for them. In which case, use SD mode , not custom mode. Better still, update the xml file as uploaded by bbbuk here. These may not work depending on what image you are on as teh reader files get adapted too.
    http://www.world-of-satellite.com/sh...l=1#post368338

    Please start your own thread with details so people can help you better.
    Last edited by abu baniaz; 10-08-15 at 21:18.

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to abu baniaz For This Useful Post:

    crx (10-08-15)

  17. #642
    Senior Member

    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    213
    Thanks
    71
    Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
    Will do thanks.

  18. #643
    Moderator abu baniaz's Avatar

    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    15,668
    Thanks
    4,323
    Thanked 6,064 Times in 4,115 Posts
    I am closing this thread now. Please start your own thread in the ABM support section. If you upload debug logs, it will lead to giving assistance quicker. Otherwise it is guesswork as to what is going on. Ther are also changes to ABM, so please state what image you are using. For example, whitelisting by EPG/Chanenl ID was only added recently.

    ABM support section is here: http://www.world-of-satellite.com/fo...port-Discusson
    Stuck post asking people to upload logs is here: http://www.world-of-satellite.com/sh...port-questions
    Mention is made on how to enable logs and where to find them.
    Guide on taking screenshots and atatching to forum is here: http://www.world-of-satellite.com/sh...o-attach-files

Page 43 of 43 FirstFirst ... 33414243

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •